M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Misti Guidry
RealtySouth - Chilton II
Estimated Value: $33,000
Beautiful home that has been completely remodeled. It has new flooring, cabinets. counter tops, appliances, and heat and air unit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Misti Guidry
RealtySouth - Chilton II Listed on: 03/30/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Jami Nelson
ARC Realty Alabama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughins Ashley | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neathery Kristin | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Kaitlyn M | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $83,729 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughins Ashley | $164,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Kaitlyn M | $204,171 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $200,000 | -7.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | +834.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $23,000 | -42.4% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $169 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $169 | $19,820 | $6,400 | $13,420 |
| 2022 | $625 | $15,880 | $5,860 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $579 | $14,700 | $5,420 | $9,280 |
| 2020 | $579 | $14,700 | $5,420 | $9,280 |
| 2019 | $565 | $13,120 | $3,560 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $453 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $210 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Misti Guidry
RealtySouth - Chilton II
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jami Nelson
ARC Realty Alabama
Seller's Agent in 2015
Thelma Miller
RealtySouth - Chilton II
(205) 281-0964
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cindy Dennis
RealtySouth - Chilton II
(205) 389-3459
31 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1349773
APN: 1703050000021003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.