4431 E State Road 64 Marengo, IN 47140
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $377,376
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 E State Road 64, Marengo, IN 47140 and is currently estimated at $324,594, approximately $138 per square foot. 4431 E State Road 64 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Wyman Timothy M
Bought by
Loyd Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,474
Outstanding Balance
$215,536
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$109,058
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Mark | $309,342 | Cw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loyd Mark | $247,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $260,300 | $16,300 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $247,600 | $30,100 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $244,200 | $21,800 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $147,800 | $9,000 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $137,200 | $9,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $123,100 | $8,000 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $894 | $114,800 | $8,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $959 | $116,600 | $8,000 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $918 | $116,800 | $8,000 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $884 | $115,600 | $8,000 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $129,400 | $8,000 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $1,079 | $132,000 | $8,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map