4431 Newfangle Rd Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $324,806 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Newfangle Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $360,702, approximately $256 per square foot. 4431 Newfangle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stone Mill Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Cribbs Terra Lynn
Bought by
Cribbs Terra Lynn and Conrad Delores A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Rocklyn Homes Inc
Bought by
Cribbs Terra Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,858
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cribbs Terra Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Cribbs Terra Lynn | $238,155 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cribbs Terra Lynn | $193,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $138,040 | $30,000 | $108,040 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $136,880 | $30,000 | $106,880 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $121,560 | $30,000 | $91,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map