NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4431 Pace Ln Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $539,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2020

Last sale price $305,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,670 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Clay Park North

About This Home

As of October 2020

Looking for a home with everything LIKE NEW?! This 3 1/2 year young 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Colonial has an OPEN layout that comes with all of the UPGRADES! Features include, a large kitchen with 42" cabinets, gourmet island, granite countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, a large morning room with cathedral ceiling and french doors out to the large fully fenced back yard. Large great room with gas fireplace, office/5th bedroom off the great room, formal dining room/sitting room, powder room and mudroom with locker system. The 1st floor is definitely designed for entertaining! On the second floor you'll find 3 large bedrooms plus an owners suite with soaking tub & shower, plus 2nd floor laundry. Upgrades include, Nest thermostat, vinyl fence, new shed, central air and new carpet. Topcoat of driveway and walkway are scheduled to be done September 25th and have been paid for. 2 car garage with carage style overhead door. Orange Commons is located in the heart of Clay! ***No showing until Friday Sept. 4th at Noon, no negotiations untill Tuesday Sept. 8th at 5:00 pm***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Dardano

Listing by NextHome CNY Realty License #10401201341 Listed on: 09/03/2020

NextHome CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Warren

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40WA0893991

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,807

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 11,113 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x139
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-059-000-0005-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,807

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take 481 to Exit 12 - Great Northern Mall, Exit East onto Route 31, Turn Right onto McNamara Drive (across from Town of Clay Office), Turn Left onto Pace Lane.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2551
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-059-000-0005-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11113.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9807.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$299,993
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,007
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$506,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,766
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$266,710

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Krdd Clay Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stone Thomas $305,000 Chicago Title
Stone Thomas G $305,000 Chicago Title
Nvr Inc $48,880 Mark J, Esq Longo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stone Thomas G $274,500
Closed Stone Thomas $274,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $125 / Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $299,993 +10.3% $123 / Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Sold $271,935 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2016 11/26/16 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2016 11/23/16 For Sale $271,935 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,603 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2024 $11,603 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2023 $11,159 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2022 $11,400 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2021 $11,264 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2020 $9,844 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2019 $0 $10,800 $1,500 $9,300
2018 $9,919 $11,400 $1,500 $9,900
2017 $0 $11,400 $1,500 $9,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1291273

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-059-000-0005-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.