Estimated Value: $244,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Pine Hill Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $322,331, approximately $168 per square foot. 4431 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Combs Jerry and Combs Christine
Bought by
Combs Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Haugh Dennis L and Haugh Martha Ann
Bought by
Combs Jerry and Combs Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Jerry | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,125 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2025 | $6,006 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2016 | $0 | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,070 | $39,900 | $143,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map