4431 Ridge Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $683,762
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Ridge Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $641,191, approximately $246 per square foot. 4431 Ridge Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Diggs Jesse S
Bought by
Jastrzemski Erik S and Jastrzemski Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Diggs William S and Diggs Lynn Kl
Bought by
Diggs Jesse S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jastrzemski Erik S | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Diggs Jesse S | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $627,000 | $141,400 | $485,600 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $382,900 | $78,000 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $382,900 | $78,000 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $381,400 | $78,000 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $381,400 | $78,000 | $303,400 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $381,400 | $78,000 | $303,400 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $286,800 | $64,700 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $286,800 | $64,700 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $286,800 | $64,700 | $222,100 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $286,800 | $64,700 | $222,100 |
| 2014 | $485 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map