4431 Riverside Rd Waterford, WI 53185
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Riverside Rd, Waterford, WI 53185 and is currently estimated at $544,428, approximately $299 per square foot. 4431 Riverside Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Fox River Middle School, and Waterford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Kirst Steven J and Kirst Patti R
Bought by
Steven J Kirst And Patti R Kirst Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Sunrise Paradise Llc
Bought by
Kirst Steven J and Kirst Patti R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Hoefert Susan M
Bought by
Sunrise Paradise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Hansen Lee D and Hansen Marian L
Bought by
Hansen Lee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J Kirst And Patti R Kirst Rev Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Kirst Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Sunrise Paradise Llc | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Hansen Lee D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |