4432 Britton Rd Midlothian, TX 76065
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,659 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 Britton Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $312,330, approximately $199 per square foot. 4432 Britton Rd is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including J A Vitovsky Elementary School, Frank Seale Middle School, and Newman International Academy of Mansfield.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $229,319 | $110,000 | $119,319 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $211,030 | $110,000 | $101,030 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $189,289 | $99,000 | $90,289 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $156,314 | $77,000 | $79,314 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $131,530 | $57,750 | $73,780 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $153,210 | $75,000 | $78,210 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $74,930 | $20,000 | $54,930 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $73,250 | $20,000 | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map