Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Orr
RE/MAX
(614) 296-4112
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,689
Great home with four bedrooms and an attached two car garage. Brand new carpet and upgraded flooring. Hardwood floors under carpet in 3rd and 4th levels of the home. Nice floor plan with bedroom/office and full bath on the main entry level. Located on a corner lot with a really large yard. Some rooms are a little dated but huge potential. Washer & Dryer stay. Convenient location close to schools, shopping and public transportation access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Abigail A | $264,900 | Caliber Title | |
| Catt Marilyn L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catt Brian C | -- | Attorney | |
| Catt Jerry T | -- | -- | |
| Catt Jerry T | $49,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Abigail A | $264,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $264,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $84,920 | $21,110 | $63,810 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $84,920 | $21,110 | $63,810 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $84,910 | $21,105 | $63,805 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $59,190 | $10,430 | $48,760 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $59,190 | $10,430 | $48,760 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $59,190 | $10,430 | $48,760 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $47,920 | $8,370 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $47,920 | $8,370 | $39,550 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $47,920 | $8,370 | $39,550 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $39,100 | $7,740 | $31,360 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $39,100 | $7,740 | $31,360 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $39,100 | $7,740 | $31,360 |
| 2013 | $964 | $41,160 | $8,155 | $33,005 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Orr
RE/MAX
(614) 296-4112
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Fernandez Castro
Real of Ohio
(614) 402-7578
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225033922
APN: 010-126072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.