4432 Edson Ave Unit 2 Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,423 - $754,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 Edson Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $695,856, approximately $644 per square foot. 4432 Edson Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
38 West St Llc
Bought by
4432 Edson Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Bernstein Esq. As Referee Mark F
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Grant Everald and Maloney Marjorie
Bought by
Maloney Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Bianco John and Bianco Josephine
Bought by
Maloney Marjorie and Grant Everald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage