4432 Franklin St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $231,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 Franklin St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $209,635, approximately $172 per square foot. 4432 Franklin St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wilmer-Hutchins Elementary School, Wilmer-Hutchins High School, and International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Berenis | -- | -- | |
| Esparza Maria Luisa | -- | -- | |
| Esparza Carmen | -- | Stewart | |
| Littlejohn Raymond Lee | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Littlejohn Raymond Lee | $9,708 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $191,860 | $50,000 | $141,860 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $181,180 | $37,500 | $143,680 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $181,180 | $37,500 | $143,680 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $181,180 | $37,500 | $143,680 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $105,970 | $20,000 | $85,970 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $105,970 | $20,000 | $85,970 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $84,670 | $12,500 | $72,170 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $40,470 | $8,000 | $32,470 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $40,470 | $8,000 | $32,470 |
| 2016 | $685 | $24,440 | $8,000 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $688 | $24,440 | $8,000 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $688 | $24,440 | $8,000 | $16,440 |
Map
- 4435 Franklin St
- 4312 Franklin St
- 2736 Cedardale Rd
- 1321 Illinois Ave
- 4225 Elkins Ave
- 1513 Vermont Ave
- 4196 Portwood Dr
- 4180 Interurban Rd
- 4151 Interurban Rd
- 1328 Marvin Gardens
- 1517 Kentucky Ave
- 4156 Daniel Ln
- 1214 April Showers Ln
- 1524 N Carolina Ave
- 4560 N University Hills Blvd
- 1521 Swift Fox Dr
- 1512 Golden Grass Dr
- 2938 Marquis Ln
- 3020 Columbine Ave
- 2940 Henry Rd
- 4436 Franklin St
- 4426 Franklin St
- 4424 Franklin St
- 4440 Franklin St
- 4422 Franklin St
- 4444 Franklin St
- 4433 Franklin St
- 4418 Franklin St
- 4429 Franklin St
- 4448 Franklin St
- 4425 Franklin St
- 4439 Franklin St
- 4452 Franklin St
- 4419 Franklin St
- 4412 Franklin St
- 4417 Franklin St
- 4445 Franklin St
- 4408 Franklin St
- 1242 Lyle St
- 4458 Franklin St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.