K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Richards
eXp Realty LLC
(888) 519-7431
1 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $332,000
Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bathroom on a large lot that sits on a cul-de-sac. This is a must see pride of ownership home!! Property features include recently updated kitchen with new appliances, new carpet in the living room and bedrooms, vaulted ceiling in one of the 2 spacious living rooms, wood burning fireplace and sequester master bedroom!! Why continue looking when you just found your forever home??
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0508111 Listed on: 04/03/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Mls Agent
NONMLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocumb Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Edward | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slocumb Stephen | $267,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Edward | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Sale | $299,999 | +20.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $303,180 | $51,055 | $252,125 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $299,641 | $51,055 | $248,586 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $292,428 | $51,055 | $241,373 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $291,072 | $43,569 | $247,503 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $279,261 | $43,569 | $235,692 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $267,868 | $38,179 | $229,689 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $258,693 | $38,179 | $220,514 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $232,410 | $38,179 | $194,231 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $226,753 | $38,179 | $188,574 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $226,753 | $38,179 | $188,574 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $226,753 | $38,179 | $188,574 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $217,812 | $38,179 | $179,633 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Richards
eXp Realty LLC
(888) 519-7431
1 in this area
186 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Mls Agent
NONMLS
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brent Sims
SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS
(432) 528-1154
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stacie Russell/ Casey Cadenhead
Starz Realty
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 139390
APN: 09450-00314-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.