4432 N Irish Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 N Irish Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $256,472, approximately $140 per square foot. 4432 N Irish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Siple Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Gunter Linda G and Gunter Richard Lee
Bought by
Linda G Gunter Trust and Gunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda G Gunter Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $855 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |