44321 Crow Ct Ashburn, VA 20147
Ashbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44321 Crow Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,015,069, approximately $372 per square foot. 44321 Crow Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Ashburn Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes O
Bought by
Phu David C and Nguyen,Phuong N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$192,293
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phu David C | $586,265 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phu David C | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $1,007,590 | $299,500 | $708,090 |
| 2024 | $7,641 | $883,400 | $284,500 | $598,900 |
| 2023 | $7,267 | $830,480 | $284,500 | $545,980 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $804,550 | $269,500 | $535,050 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $686,280 | $239,500 | $446,780 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $647,010 | $198,500 | $448,510 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $629,400 | $198,500 | $430,900 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $616,170 | $188,500 | $427,670 |
| 2017 | $6,510 | $578,630 | $188,500 | $390,130 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $583,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,470 | $381,520 | $0 | $381,520 |
| 2014 | $6,874 | $416,680 | $0 | $416,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map