4433 4th St Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 4th St, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $287,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 4433 4th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Moline Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $52,100 | $13,800 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $50,200 | $13,300 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $46,900 | $13,300 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $42,400 | $13,300 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $939 | $41,100 | $14,500 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $921 | $39,500 | $14,500 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $900 | $38,200 | $14,300 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $863 | $36,300 | $14,300 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,700 | $14,300 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,300 | $14,300 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,300 | $14,300 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,400 | $14,300 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $841 | $26,400 | $14,300 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map