4433 Blackbeard Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,029 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 Blackbeard Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $1,032,007, approximately $349 per square foot. 4433 Blackbeard Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Thoroughgood Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Moore Charles W
Bought by
Mitchell Marilyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,394
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Segni Enrique
Bought by
Moore Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Lucas Blaine Kent
Bought by
Segni Enrique A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Marilyn B | $649,000 | -- | |
| Moore Charles | $379,000 | -- | |
| Segni Enrique A | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Marilyn B | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Charles | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Segni Enrique A | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $791,600 | $510,000 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $796,200 | $510,000 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $740,000 | $475,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $623,300 | $350,000 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $552,500 | $288,400 | $264,100 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $531,800 | $288,400 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $520,100 | $288,400 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $520,100 | $288,400 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $509,600 | $288,400 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $501,200 | $280,000 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $463,700 | $280,000 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $461,600 | $282,800 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map