4433 Filter Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $48,557 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 Filter Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $82,639, approximately $90 per square foot. 4433 Filter Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Wehrly Tom
Bought by
Lucas David M and Harper Tarra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Withrow
Bought by
Wehrly Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas David M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Wehrly Tom | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $12,700 | $7,800 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $490 | $10,200 | $4,500 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $245 | $8,800 | $4,300 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $245 | $22,700 | $3,800 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $818 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $646 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $749 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map