Estimated Value: $265,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 Lewis Ave, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $327,200, approximately $206 per square foot. 4433 Lewis Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $143,500 | $25,500 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $77,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $77,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map