4433 Rayfield Dr Unit A Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 Rayfield Dr Unit A, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $175,842, approximately $153 per square foot. 4433 Rayfield Dr Unit A is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Loos Shirley J
Bought by
Porter Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,300
Outstanding Balance
$3,003
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Robert J | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Robert J | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |