4434 Bellow Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4434 Bellow Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $359,861, approximately $163 per square foot. 4434 Bellow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Patel Saumitkumar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Crossings At Martins Run Llc
Bought by
Ryan Homes and Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Saumitkumar | $339,200 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Ryan Homes | $53,125 | Nvr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,018 | $24,500 | $24,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $847 | $17,192 | $17,192 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $13,755 | $13,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map