44352 Winchester Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $910,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,098
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44352 Winchester Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $779,505, approximately $251 per square foot. 44352 Winchester Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
S E Michigan Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Bought by
Flavin Ryan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc | -- | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Flavin Ryan T | $536,415 | Greater Macomb Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $347,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $343,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $291,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,490 | $268,700 | $0 | $0 |