4436 Leston Ave Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $171,872 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 Leston Ave, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $181,718, approximately $168 per square foot. 4436 Leston Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Bair Carmon S and Bair Terra L
Bought by
Bair Terra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,100
Outstanding Balance
$74,045
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Schulte Christine A
Bought by
Bair Carmon J and Bair Terra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,195
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Looney Brian P and Martin Christina M
Bought by
Schulte Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Tallman Daniel A and Tallman Debra A
Bought by
Looney Brian P and Martin Christina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Terra L | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Bair Carmon J | $89,900 | -- | |
| Schulte Christine A | $82,500 | -- | |
| Looney Brian P | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Terra L | $85,100 | |
| Closed | Bair Carmon J | $89,195 | |
| Closed | Schulte Christine A | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $43,840 | $10,010 | $33,830 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $43,840 | $10,010 | $33,830 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $43,840 | $10,010 | $33,830 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $30,640 | $7,000 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $30,640 | $7,000 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $30,640 | $7,000 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $25,570 | $7,000 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $25,570 | $7,000 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $25,570 | $7,000 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $23,740 | $7,000 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $23,740 | $7,000 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $23,740 | $7,000 | $16,740 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,050 | $8,750 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map