M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Muan Cing Vung
ReeceNichols Real Estate
(270) 421-2528
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $163,000
Step inside this charming 2 bed and 1 bath home, offering a bonus room perfect for home office or recreation space. The home has a 2 cars garage and spacious backyard, perfect for gathering and potential gardening. New sump pump was installed. This home is perfect for the first-time home buyers or investors looking for a dependable property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols Real Estate License #2023049140 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Kayla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Potter Kayla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thang Thawng Lian | -- | Investors Title | |
| Dw Render Properties Llc | $85,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Smith Jamie Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $103,721 | None Available | |
| Tran Trung T | -- | Clt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Kayla | $6,305 | |
| Closed | Potter Kayla | $6,305 | |
| Open | Potter Kayla | $157,625 | |
| Closed | Potter Kayla | $157,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Thang Thawng Lian | $141,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Trung T | $103,174 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | +14.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | For Sale | $149,000 | +75.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $17,820 | $1,180 | $16,640 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $14,500 | $1,180 | $13,320 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $14,500 | $1,180 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $15,190 | $1,180 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $15,190 | $1,180 | $14,010 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $14,270 | $1,180 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $14,270 | $1,180 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $13,830 | $1,180 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $13,830 | $1,180 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $14,120 | $1,180 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $14,120 | $1,180 | $12,940 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $14,120 | $1,180 | $12,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,880 | $1,180 | $13,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Muan Cing Vung
ReeceNichols Real Estate
(270) 421-2528
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JT Ross
Keller Williams Marquee
(314) 323-0256
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Greer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 965-3030
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jasmina Ramic
Ramic Realty Services LLC
(314) 437-6364
5 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom and Nancy Gordon
Realty Executives
(314) 221-9008
1 in this area
211 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25023750
APN: 4195-00-0120-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.