4436 Shellridge Rd NW Olympia, WA 98502
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 Shellridge Rd NW, Olympia, WA 98502 and is currently estimated at $799,559, approximately $360 per square foot. 4436 Shellridge Rd NW is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Griffin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Kuriyama Katherine
Bought by
Schofield Paula and Brabban Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,694
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$733,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Kuriyama Katherine
Bought by
Kuriyama Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Girard Michael L and Girard Susan M
Bought by
Schlichter William M and Kuriyama Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield Paula | $232,000 | Thurston County Title Co | |
| Kuriyama Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Schlichter William M | -- | Thurston County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schofield Paula | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlichter William M | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Schofield Paula | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $736,000 | $261,900 | $474,100 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $723,200 | $253,600 | $469,600 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $723,800 | $267,100 | $456,700 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $631,700 | $217,000 | $414,700 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $566,700 | $216,200 | $350,500 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $482,400 | $176,000 | $306,400 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $480,400 | $182,200 | $298,200 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $422,300 | $151,700 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $392,550 | $140,050 | $252,500 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $357,050 | $159,150 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,700 | $167,500 | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map