44361 Sunset Maple Dr Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $861,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44361 Sunset Maple Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $841,073, approximately $374 per square foot. 44361 Sunset Maple Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Steuart W. Weller Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Passarella Carol C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passarella Carol C | $332,635 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $794,780 | $279,800 | $514,980 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $715,600 | $239,800 | $475,800 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $698,720 | $239,800 | $458,920 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $704,510 | $219,800 | $484,710 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $563,890 | $199,800 | $364,090 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $551,930 | $179,800 | $372,130 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $540,920 | $179,800 | $361,120 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $527,490 | $159,400 | $368,090 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $519,570 | $159,400 | $360,170 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $511,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,869 | $357,730 | $0 | $357,730 |
| 2014 | $5,638 | $328,740 | $0 | $328,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map