NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4437 S C St Richmond, IN 47374

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2016

Last sale price $117,500 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,356 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Screened Porch
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of March 2016

What a remarkable brick ranch sitting on a nice tree lined street. This home offers a nice living area with fresh paint and carpet. The kitchen adjoins to the family room with a nice fireplace and new carpet and paint. The 3 bedrooms offer nice sized closest and fresh paint and carpet also. Need to get away, you'll enjoy the enclosed sunroom with windows surrounding. From there a nice size yard. To see this lovely brick ranch home, call Cindy Murray @ 765-914-7592.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CINDY MURRAY

Coldwell Banker Lingle License #RB14043904 Listed on: 09/22/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

ALAN SMITH

Robinson Real Estate License #RB14043041

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x147
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,711 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 4437 S C STREET
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Average Monthly Electric: CITY
  • Average Water Per Month: CITY
  • Estimated Basement Size: SLAB
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 1: FULL
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 2: FULL
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 12.3X14.10
  • E X E M P T: Age
  • Family Room Estimated Size: 12.10X11
  • Family Rm Comments: FIREPLACE
  • Family Room Level: M
  • F I N A N C I N G O F F E R E D: Cash, Conventional, FHA, Other, Unknown, VA
  • Geo Address Line: 4437 S C St
  • Geo Longitude: -84.8412246704102
  • Geo Primary City: Richmond
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Wayne Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: IN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 16.3X13.9
  • Other Rm1 Approx Size: 23.6X9.9
  • Other Rm1 Comments: ENCLOSED SUNROOM
  • Other Rm1 Level: M
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Taxes Half: 546.04
  • Total Assessed Value: 132200
  • Estimated Utility Room Size: YES
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Bathroom 1 Level: M
  • Bathroom 2 Level: M
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable TV
  • Has Basement: No
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 10X12.11
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 10X10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 17.2X8.11
  • Price Per S Q F T: 68.67

• Porch/Deck Type: Screened Porch
  • Roof Age: 7 YEARS
  • Roof Type: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: PAVED
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage-Attached

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Electric Company: Richmond Power & Light

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2016-03-29
  • Land Contract: No
  • Lot Size: 90X147

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Carolyn Virginia Porter
Bought by
Ellis Carolyn and Carolyn V Ellis Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$229,296

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Sold $117,500 -12.9% $69 / Sq Ft
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2015 09/22/15 For Sale $134,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,578 $185,200 $40,000 $145,200
2024 $1,578 $157,300 $33,900 $123,400
2023 $14 $138,300 $29,800 $108,500
2022 $1,360 $136,000 $29,800 $106,200
2021 $1,337 $133,700 $29,800 $103,900
2020 $1,332 $133,200 $29,300 $103,900
2019 $1,298 $129,800 $29,300 $100,500
2018 $1,298 $129,800 $29,300 $100,500
2017 $1,277 $127,700 $29,300 $98,400
2016 $1,306 $130,600 $29,300 $101,300
2014 $1,092 $124,700 $29,300 $95,400
2013 $1,092 $124,600 $29,300 $95,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10026525

APN: 89-18-02-230-311.000-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.