4438 E 100 S Portland, IN 47371
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $204,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 E 100 S, Portland, IN 47371 and is currently estimated at $137,738, approximately $78 per square foot. 4438 E 100 S is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Velasco Geraldine G Trust
Bought by
Grace Schools
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Gagle The
Bought by
Gagle Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Schools | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Gagle Trust | $45,000 | Jay Co. Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $65,100 | $18,000 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $316 | $60,900 | $18,000 | $42,900 |
| 2023 | $347 | $59,100 | $18,000 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $202 | $61,900 | $18,000 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $193 | $54,200 | $15,000 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $179 | $50,300 | $15,000 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $145 | $46,800 | $15,000 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $157 | $45,300 | $15,000 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $148 | $42,400 | $14,600 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $177,600 | $149,800 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $184,700 | $156,200 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $176,600 | $134,800 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map