4438 E 93rd Dr Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,885
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 E 93rd Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $458,720, approximately $243 per square foot. 4438 E 93rd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Agnoletti John
Bought by
Deluna De Loera Amparo Del Pilar and Palos De Luna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,700
Outstanding Balance
$308,514
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Wimmer Gregory C and Wimmer Cynthia E
Bought by
Agnoletti John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,700
Outstanding Balance
$308,514
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluna De Loera Amparo Del Pilar | $402,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Agnoletti John | $338,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluna De Loera Amparo Del Pilar | $341,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $29,850 | $6,120 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $27,440 | $5,630 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $30,910 | $5,610 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $23,820 | $5,770 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $23,820 | $5,770 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $21,890 | $5,930 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $21,890 | $5,930 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $900 | $18,210 | $5,400 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $904 | $18,210 | $5,400 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $650 | $15,350 | $3,020 | $12,330 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $15,350 | $3,020 | $12,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,130 | $2,070 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map