4439 Mayfield Dr Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $243,244 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Mayfield Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $265,561, approximately $171 per square foot. 4439 Mayfield Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Sawmills Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Bought by
Wilson Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shane | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $219,400 | $14,700 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $12 | $122,200 | $14,700 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $122,200 | $14,700 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $122,200 | $14,700 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $122,200 | $14,700 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $103,400 | $14,700 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $103,400 | $14,700 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $983 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $983 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $937 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $937 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map