4439 Old Fox Trail Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $746,919
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,408
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Old Fox Trail, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $696,730, approximately $158 per square foot. 4439 Old Fox Trail is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Lydon Mary M
Bought by
Hundley Leslie B and Hundley Val J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,657
Outstanding Balance
$6,158
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$690,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundley Leslie B | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hundley Leslie B | $136,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $706,800 | $75,000 | $631,800 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $658,000 | $75,000 | $583,000 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $588,700 | $71,000 | $517,700 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $494,300 | $69,000 | $425,300 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $436,800 | $67,000 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $431,500 | $66,000 | $365,500 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $412,600 | $64,000 | $348,600 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $407,700 | $61,000 | $346,700 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $378,300 | $58,000 | $320,300 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $366,800 | $58,000 | $308,800 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $361,000 | $57,000 | $304,000 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $350,200 | $57,000 | $293,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map