Estimated Value: $234,000 - $283,068
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Sparrow Dr, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $261,267, approximately $179 per square foot. 4439 Sparrow Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Metcalf Ferba A and Metcalf Ferba Ann
Bought by
Metcalf Ferba A and Gill Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Ferba A | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $196,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $182,887 | $33,530 | $149,357 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $182,022 | $31,336 | $150,686 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $168,698 | $29,286 | $139,412 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $133,807 | $27,876 | $105,931 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $124,384 | $27,329 | $97,055 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $122,268 | $31,233 | $91,035 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $118,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $112,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $110,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map