444 9th Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $411,172
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 9th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $394,793, approximately $394 per square foot. 444 9th Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Brier Assoc
Bought by
Phimchan Kham and Phimchan Phimchanthaphone K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phimchan Kham | $245,000 | -- | |
| Phimchan Kham | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phimchan Kham | $257,500 | |
| Closed | Phimchan Kham | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Phimchan Kham | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $408,600 | $89,200 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $332,700 | $90,800 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $332,700 | $90,800 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $332,700 | $90,800 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $193,300 | $37,000 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $193,300 | $37,000 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $193,300 | $37,000 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $168,300 | $40,500 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $168,300 | $40,500 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $168,300 | $40,500 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $5,668 | $157,700 | $44,600 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map