NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $373,896

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,768 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,346 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Lovely atrium ranch featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and situated on a premium walk out cul-de-sac lot with a private yard backing to wooded ground!. Open floor plan features light filled rooms with soaring ceilings. Spectacular great room with 12’ ceilings & Fireplace overlooks the light filled dining room. The kitchen and breakfast room has plenty of room for entertaining, plus a main floor laundry room & also an oversized Garage!!. Lower level includes a family room with fireplace, plus has been framed out to add additional living area & even another bathroom! Newer features include newer siding, roof, gutters and atrium windows. The HVAC system is around 5 years old. This home offers the buyer a lot of potential for expansion in the lower Level!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Behnen

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999057215 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabih Javed

Worth Clark Realty License #2019035220

Worth Clark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,906

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 127
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Glen Eagles Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26Q-41-0076

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,906

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Adjoins Open Ground, Adjoins Wooded Area, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Some Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-394-9300
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Eagles Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1648
  • Architectural Style: Atrium, Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1648.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 0
  • MIS_BelowGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1120.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Exterior Entry, Partially Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Dining, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120
  • Door Features: Atrium Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Oversized

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Glen Eagles

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hanna Woods Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 127
  • Parcel Number: 26Q-41-0076

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4906

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Malone Ruth A and Malone Raymond P
Bought by
Arshad Muhammad Ammar and Arshad Muhammad Asim
Seller's Agent
Cindy Behnen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
Buyer's Agent
Sabih Javed
Worth Clark Realty
List Price
$400,000
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$360,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Outstanding Balance
$241,346
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2025
Sold by
Cranmer Roy J
Bought by
Malone Ruth A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arshad Muhammad Ammar -- None Listed On Document
Malone Ruth A -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arshad Muhammad Ammar $242,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $364,000 -9.0% $132 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $400,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,906 $78,070 $31,080 $46,990
2024 $4,906 $64,960 $15,520 $49,440
2023 $4,906 $64,960 $15,520 $49,440
2022 $4,729 $57,460 $18,640 $38,820
2021 $4,700 $57,460 $18,640 $38,820
2020 $4,204 $49,250 $15,520 $33,730
2019 $4,065 $49,250 $15,520 $33,730
2018 $4,077 $48,980 $15,520 $33,460
2017 $4,035 $48,980 $15,520 $33,460
2016 $3,909 $45,200 $11,650 $33,550
2015 $4,083 $45,200 $11,650 $33,550
2014 $3,511 $40,960 $8,090 $32,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25053723

MARIS MLS

APN: 26Q-41-0076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.