Estimated Value: $165,964 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Beverly Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $196,491, approximately $277 per square foot. 444 Beverly Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Harmon Oleta F and Arnell Cynthia K
Bought by
Villarreal Rebecca Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Rebecca Dianne | -- | Lake Worth Commerce Land Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Rebecca Dianne | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $76,517 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $605 | $167,755 | $65,235 | $102,520 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $163,366 | $65,235 | $98,131 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $113,388 | $30,443 | $82,945 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $104,129 | $30,443 | $73,686 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $83,142 | $15,222 | $67,920 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $72,784 | $10,000 | $62,784 |
| 2018 | $412 | $39,265 | $10,000 | $29,265 |
| 2017 | $903 | $56,007 | $10,000 | $46,007 |
| 2016 | $821 | $53,890 | $10,000 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $342 | $29,500 | $10,000 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $342 | $29,500 | $10,000 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map