444 Bryan Ave Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $559,322
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Bryan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $544,581, approximately $309 per square foot. 444 Bryan Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including W.W. Keysor Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Gallegos Juan A and Gallegos Angela T
Bought by
Markee Michael D and Markee Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,642
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
The Howard W Henderson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gallegos Juan A and Gallegos Angela T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markee Michael D | $265,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Gallegos Juan A | $289,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markee Michael D | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Juan A | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $97,740 | $65,360 | $32,380 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $79,730 | $44,940 | $34,790 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $79,730 | $44,940 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $70,270 | $44,940 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $70,270 | $44,940 | $25,330 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $67,470 | $34,940 | $32,530 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $67,470 | $34,940 | $32,530 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $54,560 | $27,280 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $54,560 | $27,280 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $50,900 | $23,480 | $27,420 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $50,900 | $23,480 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $49,820 | $17,840 | $31,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map