$799,000

Estimated payment $4,790/month

Total Views 3,328
9 Beds
6 Baths
4,593 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Park
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Fully occupied 6-unit investment opportunity at 444 Center St in Fall River generating $88,200 in annual gross income. The property features a well-balanced unit mix of three 2-bedroom/1-bath units and three 1-bedroom/1-bath units, offering broad rental appeal and consistent occupancy. Current financials support an ~8+ cap on in-place income, with clear value-add potential through strategic improvements and rent optimization. Strong tenant base in place with immediate cash flow, complemented by continued rental growth in the Fall River market. Conveniently located with access to local amenities, this is a compelling addition to any portfolio seeking both cash flow and upside.

Listing Agent

Derek Young

Longwood Residential, LLC Listed on: 04/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ron Ifrah

Longwood Residential, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,339

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 4,593 Sq Ft Home
  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Unfinished Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0G18 B:0000 L:0058,2826594

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units
  • Property has 1 Level

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • Net Operating Income $88,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,339

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,502 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Levels: 5
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • APOD AVAILABLE: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4593
  • Living Area: 4593
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 5
  • MAIN LO: AC1259

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Park, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0G18 B:0000 L:0058,2826594
  • Zoning: R-4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3502
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6339

Multi Family

  • Net Operating Income: 88200
  • Number Of Units Total: 6
  • Total Actual Rent: 7350
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEVELS 4: 1
  • LEVELS 3: 1
  • LEASE 4: Y
  • LEASE 3: Y
  • LEASE 2: Y
  • LEASE 1: N
  • FLRS 3: 2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,339 $553,600 $105,900 $447,700
2024 $5,693 $495,500 $102,000 $393,500
2023 $5,043 $411,000 $84,300 $326,700
2022 $4,052 $350,600 $80,300 $270,300
2021 $4,052 $293,000 $76,400 $216,600
2020 $3,530 $244,300 $75,300 $169,000
2019 $3,232 $221,700 $72,500 $149,200
2018 $3,102 $212,200 $78,500 $133,700
2017 $2,919 $208,500 $74,800 $133,700
2016 $2,831 $207,700 $79,600 $128,100
2015 $2,717 $207,700 $79,600 $128,100
2014 $2,708 $215,300 $77,300 $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $799,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
03/10/2012 03/10/12 Rented $600 +328.6% --
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Under Contract -- -- --
02/02/2012 02/02/12 For Rent $140 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73498089

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.