444 Center St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,581 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Center St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $366,645, approximately $339 per square foot. 444 Center St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Harshman Gerald
Bought by
Maisel Daniel E and Maisel Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Sandra J
Bought by
Harshman Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Sold by
Kim Kevin A
Bought by
Wilson Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,050
Interest Rate
10.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
Sold by
Kim Kevin A and Kim Crystal L
Bought by
Kim Kevin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maisel Daniel E | $35,519 | None Available | |
| Harshman Gerald | $103,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Sandra J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Kim Kevin A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sandra J | $102,050 | |
| Closed | Harshman Gerald | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $284,800 | $135,600 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $250,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $217,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $183,200 | $80,300 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $176,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $170,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $164,100 | $60,600 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $164,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $160,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $157,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map