444 Chase St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $257,297
3
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Chase St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $228,574, approximately $233 per square foot. 444 Chase St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Charlotte Dehart Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Dorris
Bought by
Finley Harris Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$82,857
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,717
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Harris Allison R | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Harris Allison R | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $184,100 | $35,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $163,900 | $35,000 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $163,900 | $35,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $120,200 | $35,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $120,200 | $35,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $938 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $938 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $871 | $95,700 | $29,800 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $871 | $95,700 | $29,800 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $766 | $84,200 | $29,800 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $766 | $84,200 | $29,800 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $725 | $76,300 | $29,800 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map