444 Conifer Dr Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $228,790 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Conifer Dr, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $265,698, approximately $210 per square foot. 444 Conifer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westover Christian Academy, Abundant Life Christian Academy, and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Rae Reedand Starlette
Bought by
Ley James Christian Bl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ley James Christian Bl | $17,000 | Warren Shelton Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $149,200 | $10,000 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $149,200 | $10,000 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $137,600 | $10,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $84 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $84 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $84 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $73 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $73 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $73 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map