444 E Pecan St La Grange, TX 78945
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,493
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 E Pecan St, La Grange, TX 78945 and is currently estimated at $342,480, approximately $137 per square foot. 444 E Pecan St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including La Grange Intermediate School, La Grange Middle School, and La Grange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $321,809 | $46,150 | $285,040 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $334,560 | $44,400 | $290,160 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $323,930 | $44,400 | $279,530 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $255,770 | $36,680 | $219,090 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $219,800 | $29,830 | $189,970 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $212,790 | $28,080 | $184,710 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $207,690 | $28,080 | $179,610 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $200,760 | $22,810 | $177,950 |
| 2017 | -- | $177,940 | $22,810 | $155,130 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $171,280 | $22,810 | $148,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,790 | $22,810 | $129,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,030 | $22,810 | $126,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map