444 Easy St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Easy St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $293,465, approximately $203 per square foot. 444 Easy St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Caughron Cynthia L and Fleming Susan K
Bought by
Caughron Cynthia L and Fleming Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caughron Cynthia L | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caughron Cynthia L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $279,790 | $61,920 | $217,870 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $259,980 | $61,920 | $198,060 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $259,470 | $38,700 | $220,770 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $239,400 | $38,700 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $205,950 | $38,700 | $167,250 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $162,590 | $38,700 | $123,890 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $162,590 | $38,700 | $123,890 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $156,690 | $38,700 | $117,990 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $153,530 | $24,800 | $128,730 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $147,400 | $24,800 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $141,560 | $24,800 | $116,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $24,800 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,000 | $24,800 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map