444 Harrison Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,880,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Harrison Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,454,803, approximately $595 per square foot. 444 Harrison Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Vingo Robin and Maffei Massimo
Bought by
Vingo Robin and Maffei Massimo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vingo Robin | -- | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,749 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $20,015 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $24,351 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $18,849 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $18,486 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $22,408 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $19,544 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $13,128 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $18,488 | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,050 | $4,370 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map