Estimated Value: $395,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Iris Bryant Rd, Erwin, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $470,179, approximately $152 per square foot. 444 Iris Bryant Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Secure Inc
Bought by
Page Ii Travis Glenn and Page Jeanine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
State Employees Credit Union
Bought by
Secure Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Norris Robert Brandon and Norris Monica Leanne
Bought by
State Employees Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Ii Travis Glenn | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Secure Inc | $14,000 | None Available | |
| State Employees Credit Union | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |