444 Jeri Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Jeri Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $517,477, approximately $409 per square foot. 444 Jeri Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Pingree Bruce D
Bought by
Ramon Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$131,840
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,637
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Lisa M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramon Lisa M | $182,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $247,500 | $142,979 | $104,521 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $239,800 | $131,094 | $108,706 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $418,000 | $238,086 | $179,914 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $243,100 | $129,183 | $113,917 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $301,000 | $169,196 | $131,804 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $266,000 | $143,297 | $122,703 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $265,000 | $143,200 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $241,000 | $140,190 | $100,810 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $121,770 | $58,980 | $62,790 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $113,190 | $58,980 | $54,210 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $108,923 | $58,980 | $49,943 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,854 | $52,139 | $45,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map