444 Maple Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $387,862 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $394,466, approximately $288 per square foot. 444 Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Copper Beech Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Anthony Grandinetti and Ann Grandinetti Dana
Bought by
Grandinetti Amanda and Grandinetti Marc Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2010
Sold by
Drake Karem M and Grandinetti Elizabeth A
Bought by
Grandinetti Dominic and Grandinetti Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandinetti Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grandinetti Dominic | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $94,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $94,510 | -- | -- |