444 Monument St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $3,712,224 - $4,747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,223
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Monument St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $4,134,556, approximately $664 per square foot. 444 Monument St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Kent Malcolm P and Kent Margot Lynne
Bought by
Dimancescu Dan and Dimancescu Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,289
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,530,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
A L Smith T and Tuthill John
Bought by
Kent Malcolm P and Kent Margot L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimancescu Dan | $2,845,000 | -- | |
| Kent Malcolm P | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimancescu Dan | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Malcolm P | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $3,502,700 | $1,086,200 | $2,416,500 |
| 2024 | $45,990 | $3,502,700 | $1,086,200 | $2,416,500 |
| 2023 | $35,665 | $2,751,900 | $813,300 | $1,938,600 |
| 2022 | $31,665 | $2,145,300 | $650,500 | $1,494,800 |
| 2021 | $35,204 | $2,391,600 | $813,200 | $1,578,400 |
| 2020 | $35,905 | $2,523,200 | $859,600 | $1,663,600 |
| 2019 | $36,399 | $2,565,100 | $857,000 | $1,708,100 |
| 2018 | $33,910 | $2,373,000 | $816,200 | $1,556,800 |
| 2017 | $32,568 | $2,314,700 | $793,600 | $1,521,100 |
| 2016 | $34,207 | $2,457,400 | $879,500 | $1,577,900 |
| 2015 | $34,130 | $2,388,400 | $856,200 | $1,532,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map