444 NW Avenue E Hamlin, TX 79520
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $285,880
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 NW Avenue E, Hamlin, TX 79520 and is currently estimated at $127,470, approximately $86 per square foot. 444 NW Avenue E is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Hamlin Collegiate Elementary and Hamlin Collegiate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Mendez Andrea
Bought by
Revolution Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Jones County In Trust
Bought by
Mendez Andrea Reyes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revolution Real Estate Llc | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Mendez Andrea Reyes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Andrea Reyes | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $90,270 | $1,500 | $88,770 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $87,990 | $1,500 | $86,490 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $72,080 | $1,130 | $70,950 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $50,550 | $1,130 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $38,010 | $940 | $37,070 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $35,350 | $750 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $35,470 | $750 | $34,720 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,030 | $750 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $907 | $28,030 | $750 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,850 | $750 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,850 | $750 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,070 | $750 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map