444 Penn Ave N Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $435,900 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Penn Ave N, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $500,725, approximately $313 per square foot. 444 Penn Ave N is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Mckee Douglas and Estate Of Ronald Mckee
Bought by
Mckee Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1984
Bought by
Mckee Ronald and Mckee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Mckee Ronald | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $236,000 | $107,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $265,200 | $137,000 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map