444 Pine Butte Ln North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $188,290 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Pine Butte Ln, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $220,323, approximately $154 per square foot. 444 Pine Butte Ln is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Barfield Mercedes M
Bought by
Barfield Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Richard K | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $5,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $448 | $5,370 | $900 | $111,820 |
| 2022 | $419 | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $5,260 | $900 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map