444 Posten Ave Morgantown, WV 26501
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Posten Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $201,667. 444 Posten Ave is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Mon County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Ageless Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ageless Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 |
| 2024 | $407 | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 |
| 2023 | $406 | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 |
| 2022 | $393 | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 |
| 2020 | $761 | $29,640 | $29,640 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $29,640 | $29,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $29,640 | $29,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,960 | $27,960 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,560 | $25,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $26,940 | $23,460 | $3,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,260 | $21,780 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map